eReplacementParts.com
866-322-9842
Snapper Stump Grinder Parts
Repair Parts Home  Lawn Equipment Parts  Snapper Parts  Snapper Stump Grinder Parts  Snapper CPSC5.5 5.5 Hp Stump Cutter Parts
We Sell Only Genuine Snapper Parts.
Snapper CPSC5.5 5.5 Hp Stump Cutter

Snapper CPSC5.5 5.5 Hp Stump Cutter Parts

34 Clutch
Decals
General Assembly
34 Clutch
 Fig #
A-
3/4" Clutch
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070034

Not Available
1
Hub Assembly
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300183

Not Available
2
Shoe
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300184

Not Available
3
Spring
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300185

Not Available
4
Drum Assembly
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300186

Not Available
5
Retaining Ring
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300187

Not Available
6
Bearing
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300188

Not Available
7
Retaining Ring
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300189

Not Available
Decals
 Fig #
910059
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 910059

Not Available
910057
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 910057

Not Available
910073
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 910073

Not Available
910160
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 910160

Not Available
910161
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 910161

Not Available
910159
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 910159

Not Available
General Assembly
 Fig #
1
Engine Base Weldment
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070052

Not Available
2
Bearing W/ 1" Dia. Bore
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300055

Not Available
3
Axle
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070058

Not Available
4
Brake Rotor
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070005

Not Available
5
1/4 X 1/4" X 2" Lg. Shaft Key
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 7030424

Not Available
6
Wheel
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070013

Not Available
7
Wheel Spacer
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070060

Not Available
8
Axle Locking Collar
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070059

Not Available
8A
5/16-18 X 5/16" Set Screw
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 800053

Not Available
9
Brake Caliper
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070006

Not Available
10
Engine Briggs & Stratton
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300195

Not Available
11
3/4" Clutch
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070034

Not Available
C-
Clutch - 1" Dia. Bore
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300202

Not Available
12
3/16" X 3/16" X 1" Shaft Key
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 1000018

Not Available
13
Head Frame Weldment
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070041

Not Available
14
Bearing 1-3/16" Bore
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300115

Not Available
15
Drive Shaft Weldment
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070009

Not Available
16
1-3/16" Retaining Ring
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300117

Not Available
17
Pulley - 5 3/4 Dia.
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070004

Not Available
18
Bushing 1 3/16"
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 300118

Not Available
18A
3/8-16" X 5/8" Lg. Set Screw
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 200001

Not Available
19
Cutter Head Body
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070007

Not Available
20
Cutter Head Cover
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070008

Not Available
21
3/8-24 X 1" Socket Hd. Cap Screw Gr8
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900513

Not Available
22
Cutter Teeth - Straight
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070001

Not Available
23
Cutter Teeth - 25 Degree
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070002

Not Available
24
Cutter Teeth - 45 Degree
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070003

Not Available
25
Idler Pulley
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 9090012

Not Available
26
Idler Arm
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070029

Not Available
27
Belt - Kevlar
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070012

Not Available
28
Belt Guard - Engine
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070039

Not Available
29
Belt Guard - Head
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070040

Not Available
30
Handle Weldment
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070015

Not Available
31
Pivot Pin
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070025

Not Available
32
Handle Bar Brace
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070020

Not Available
33
Clevis Pin 5/16 X 2" Lg.
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070056

Not Available
34
3/32" Hair Pin
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 1000015

Not Available
35
Throttle Cable Assembly
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070014

Not Available
36
Handle Grip
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 5000041

Not Available
37
Kill Switch - Toggle Type
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070038

Not Available
38
Kill Switch Wire Assembly
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070033

Not Available
39
Brake Handle
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070037

Not Available
40
Brake Cable Assembly
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070035

Not Available
41
Brake Cable Bracket
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070028

Not Available
42
Full Clevis
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070036

Not Available
43
Clevis Pin 1/4" X 7/8" Lg.
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070057

Not Available
44
Drive Side Guard
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070030

Not Available
45
Engine Side Guard
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070031

Not Available
46
Open Side Guard
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070032

Not Available
47
5/16-24 Jam Nut
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900514

Not Available
48
5/16-18 X 1" Hhcs
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900088

Not Available
49
5/16-18 X 1-1/2" Hhcs
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900090

Not Available
50
5/16-18 X 2" Hhcs, Gr5
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900072

Not Available
51
5/16-18 Nylok Locknut
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900460

Not Available
52
3/8-16 X 1-1/4" Hhcs, Gr5
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900111

Not Available
53
3/8-16 X 1-3/4" Hhcs, Gr5
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900113

Not Available
54
3/8" Med. Split Lockwasher
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900228

Not Available
55
3/8-16 Hex Nut
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900207

Not Available
56
3/8"-16 Nylon Insert Locknut, Pltd.
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900461

Not Available
57
Self-Stripping Wire Connector
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 200056

Not Available
60
5/16" Flat Washer
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900233

Not Available
61
5/16" Med. Split Lock Washer
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900394

Not Available
62
5/16-24 X 1-1/2 Hhcs, Gr5
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 900515

Not Available
64
Spring
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 7030425

Not Available
65
Belt Guard Bracket - Engine
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070063

Not Available
66
Belt Guard Bracket - Head
 
No Longer Available [ More Info ]

Part Number: 8070064

Not Available
Repair Guides
How to Test a Small Engine for Spark

If your small engine isn't starting, you'll need to diagnose many issues including the spark plug. This video walks you through the steps of how to test for a spark using a spark tester.

Quick Fix: How to Clean a Spark Arrestor Screen on a Small 2-Cycle Engine

This repair video will instruct you how to repair a dirty or damaged spark arrestor on your small engine.

How to Replace the Fuel Filters in Your Outdoor Power Equipment

This video will help you troubleshoot your fuel-line replacement repairs.

Quick Fix: How to Replace the Spark Plug in a Small Engine

This video will help you replace the spark plug on a small engine which will help get your gas powered equipment up and running again.

Accessories
Accessories for the Snapper CPSC5.5

Questions & Answers

No questions have been asked yet
eReplacementParts.com
7036 South High Tech Dr.
Midvale, UT 84047
visa mastercard discover american express PayPal

fancyboxy